This privacy policy allows you to know and accept how we collect, use and protect your personal information.

 

When you visit the website and use www.ampg.com.co and its domain (s) and all subdomains, you accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. In particular, you agree to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this policy.

 

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If we ask you to provide us with certain information so that we can identify you when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should review this page from time to time to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes. This policy is effective from February 2019.

 

What we collect:

 

We may collect the following information:

name and job title

Website, your company information,

contact information including email address

Demographic information such as zip code, preferences and interests.

Other relevant information for customer surveys and / or offers.

 

What we do with the information we collect:

 

We need this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Maintenance of internal records, preparation of diagnoses, relevance of advertising message.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think may be of interest using the email address you have provided to us.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, telephone, fax or mail. We may use the information to personalize the website according to your interests.

 

Security

 

We do our best to make your information secure, but this depends on the service, security protocols and license of the Wix.com servers. For our part, to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and administrative procedures to safeguard and protect the information we collect online.

 

General Data Privacy Regulation (GDPR)

 

The GDPR takes effect on May 25, 2018 and is intended to protect the data of citizens of the European Union. As a company that markets the content of your site, products and / or services online, we do not specifically direct our marketing to the EU nor do we do business in or to the EU in any meaningful way. If the data you provide us in the course of your use of our site or services or products is governed by GDPR, we will comply with the relevant parts of the regulation. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), or access this site from within the EEA, you may have the right to request: access to, correction of, deletion of; portability of; and restriction or objection to the processing of your personal data by us. This includes the "right to be forgotten".

 

To make any of these requests, please contact our GDPR contact at ampgsas@gmail.com

 

How we use cookies

 

1. WHAT ARE AND WHAT ARE NOT THE COOKIES / NAVIGATION DATA?

 

Cookies / browsing data are small information files or text fragments sent by a Portal or technological Application owned by Art Media Planning Group SAS or any of its controlled companies or that are under the same level of control (hereinafter Portals and Art Media Planning Group SAS Applications) and that are stored in the user's browser or device. Through cookies, the Portals remember information about the visit of users, allowing a better and more secure browsing experience to be provided. Cookies are associated both with anonymous users, that is, those who visit the Portals without identifying themselves or registering, as well as those who do.

 

On the other hand, cookies are not a virus or any other type of malicious program that can harm users' devices. Additionally, cookies cannot delete or read information from users' computers or devices.

 

2. HOW DOES Art Media Planning Group SAS GET THE COOKIES?

 

Cookies are created and / or updated on the user's computer or device automatically, when the user accesses an Art Media Planning Group SAS Portal, which allows Art Media Planning Group SAS or the third parties it hires, to perform monitoring of user cookies and therefore the information these cookies contain or obtain from the user. It is important to clarify that cookies are only read by the website that created them.

 

3 WHAT KIND OF COOKIES DOES Art Media Planning Group USE AND WHAT DOES IT USE THEM FOR?

 

1. Essential Cookies.

These cookies are essential for the use of the Portal, in the sense of facilitating the registration process in it, as well as allowing users faster and more secure access to the services selected within the Portal. Without these cookies, Art Media Planning Group SAS may not be able to offer users certain services within the Portal and it may not function normally.

 

2. Functional Cookies.

Through the use of functional cookies, it is possible for Art Media Planning Group SAS or the third party that it hires, to customize the services offered on the Portal, providing each user with information that is or may be of interest to them, in response to Your use of the services and the specific pages you visit within the Portal. Through these cookies, Art Media Planning Group SAS or the third parties it hires, will be able to offer users a better experience and better browsing performance within the Portal.

 

3. Advertising Cookies.

Art Media Planning Group SAS or the third party that it contracts, through the use of these cookies, may deliver to the user advertising that it considers may be of interest to them, according to the preferences and behaviors that the user has or has had within the Portals network of Art Media Planning Group SAS. Through these cookies, you can optimize the advertising that the user sees on the Portal. Advertising cookies may be delivered to advertisers of Art Media Planning Group SAS, to be used by them for their marketing and advertising campaigns.

 

4. Analysis or Performance Cookies.

Through analysis or performance cookies, Art Media Planning Group SAS or the third party that it contracts, can carry out different analyzes and studies of the information collected, in order to improve the products and services that Art Media Planning Group SAS offers to the users.

 

Art Media Planning Group SAS and the third parties with whom it contracts services for the use of cookies, are the only ones that can access the information stored in the cookies that have been installed within the user's equipment. The information stored in cookies cannot be read by other users, nor will they be able to access it.

 

4 CAN I DISABLE THE INSTALLATION AND USE OF COOKIES BY Art Media Planning Group SAS?

 

The user can disable both the installation of cookies and the use of them by Art Media Planning Group SAS. To disable the installation and use of cookies, the user must perform the procedure by browser as indicated below:

 

• Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Configuration.

For more information, you can consult Microsoft Support or browser Help

 

• Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Configuration.

For more information, you can consult Mozilla Support or browser Help.

 

• Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings. For more information, you can consult Google Support or browser Help.

 

• Safari: Preferences -> Security.

For more information, you can consult Apple Support or browser Help.

 

The opt-out systems indicated above may lead to the installation of a "reject" cookie on your computer to make your deactivation choice work.

 

Additionally, there are other third-party tools, available online, that allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation, for example:

• Ghostery: http://www.ghostery.com/faq

• Vanilla Cookie Manager https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/vanilla-cookie-manager/

 

5 WHAT HAPPENS IF COOKIES ARE DISABLED?

 

If the user disables the installation or use of cookies for the Portals, they may lose or affect some features of the site, such as:

 

1. Being able to enter the Portals without having to indicate your username and password each time, this will save you time and allow you to use features such as newsletters, alerts, saved news, among others.

2. Publication of comments within the Portals.

3. Access to content without restriction within the Portals.

4. Security in the use of the information entered in the Portals.

5. Speed ​​in the use of any service within the Portals.

 

6. Does Art Media Planning Group SAS SHARE THE INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH COOKIES WITH THIRD PARTIES?

 

Art Media Planning Group SAS may share information obtained through cookies with external persons or third parties (allies, customers, suppliers or companies linked to Art Media Planning Group SAS), in order to improve usability and user services. Likewise, the information received through cookies will be used by Art Media Planning Group SAS and the previous third parties, for the purposes described in this document, those indicated in our Privacy Policy and any of its updates.

 

7. WHERE IS THE INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH COOKIES STORED?

 

Art Media Planning Group may hire third parties in charge of storing and obtaining the information through cookies, or who include cookies within the Art Media Planning Group SAS portals, persons who may be located within Colombia or abroad. Likewise, Art Media Planning Group SAS may deliver to third parties the information obtained from cookies to create user profiles, offer personalized campaigns, without the foregoing implying the delivery of personal information.

 

We invite you to review the privacy policies of third parties hired by Art Media Planning Group SAS, for the purposes of this Policy.

 

The information obtained through these cookies, referring to the user's equipment, may be combined with your personal data only if you are registered in an Art Media Planning Group SAS Portal.

 

8. WHAT SHOULD I TAKE INTO ACCOUNT ABOUT THE COOKIES USE POLICY AND WHERE CAN I CONTACT IN CASE OF DOUBTS?

 

This Policy contains the necessary information that every user of the Portals must know about the use of cookies made by Art Media Planning Group SAS or the third parties that it contracts. Art Media Planning Group SAS may modify this document at any time and without prior notice to keep them current and updated. Therefore, we recommend users to review the date of preparation or update thereof, which is established at the end of this document.

 

In case of doubts or concerns about the use of cookies or about any of the points detailed in this Policy, please write to the following email: ampgsas@gmail.com

 

Links to other websites

 

Our website may contain links to other sites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of the information you provide when visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should be careful and consult the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information You can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: Whenever you are asked to complete a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want to no one uses the information for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by writing or emailing us at ampgsas@gmail.com

 

We will not sell, distribute, or transfer your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think may be of interest if you tell us that you want this to happen. You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be paid. If you would like a copy of the information that we hold about you, please write to: ampgsas@gmail.com If you believe that any information that we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information that is incorrect.

Portal content ownership - Copyright

The Portal and its content are the property of Art Media Planning Group SAS. Its total or partial reproduction, translation, inclusion, transmission, storage or access through analogue, digital means or any other system or technology created or to be created is prohibited, without prior written permission from Art Media Planning Group SAS.

However, it is possible to download material from the Portal for your personal and non-commercial use, as long as express mention is made of the ownership of Art Media Planning Group SAS.
 

© 2020 Art Media Planning Group SAS. - -All rights reserved

Arquitectura: ampgsas@gmail.com

Bogotá DC - Colombia.